73
73
Arshag Tolvanian
JEUNE ORIENTALE
ARSHAG TOLVANIAN ; YOUNG ORIENTALIST WOMAN ; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT ; OIL ON CANVAS
3,0004,000
LOT SOLD. 3,125 EUR
73
Arshag Tolvanian
JEUNE ORIENTALE
3,0004,000
LOT SOLD. 3,125 EUR

Regards sur l'Orient: Orientalist Paintings and Sculptures - Islamic Art

Arshag Tolvanian
1880 - 1969, ECOLE ARMÉNIENNE
JEUNE ORIENTALE
Signé en bas à droite A. Tolvanian
Huile sur toile
150 x 100 cm ; 59 by 39 1/3 in
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report