71
71
Edouard Verschaffelt
BEAUTÉ ALGÉROISE
EDOUARD VERSCHAFFELT ; ALGERIAN BEAUTY ; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT ; OIL ON CANVAS
20,00030,000
LOT SOLD. 24,750 EUR
71
Edouard Verschaffelt
BEAUTÉ ALGÉROISE
20,00030,000
LOT SOLD. 24,750 EUR

Regards sur l'Orient: Orientalist Paintings and Sculptures - Islamic Art

Edouard Verschaffelt
GAND 1874 - 1955 BOU SAÂDA, ÉCOLE BELGE
BEAUTÉ ALGÉROISE
Signé en bas à droite E. Verschaffelt
Huile sur toile
79,5 x 60 cm ; 31 2/3 by 23 2/3 in
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report