36
36
Anton Chotka,1878-1928
Marchand Oriental
A COLD PAINTED POLYCHROME BRONZE GROUP OF AN ORIENTAL MERCHANT, SIGNED
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 6,500 EUR
36
Anton Chotka,1878-1928
Marchand Oriental
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 6,500 EUR

Regards sur l'Orient: Orientalist Paintings and Sculptures - Islamic Art

Anton Chotka,1878-1928
Marchand Oriental
signé CHOTKA
bronze à patine polychrome
Haut. 15 cm
height 5 3/4 in
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report