34
34
Anton Chotka,1878-1928
Deux marchands arabes
ANTON CHOTKA (1878-1928), TWO ARAB MERCHANTS, COLD PAINTED POLYCHROME BRONZE, SIGNED
3,0004,000
LOT SOLD. 3,500 EUR
34
Anton Chotka,1878-1928
Deux marchands arabes
3,0004,000
LOT SOLD. 3,500 EUR

Regards sur l'Orient: Orientalist Paintings and Sculptures - Islamic Art

Anton Chotka,1878-1928
Deux marchands arabes
signé CHOTKA
bronze polychrome peint à froid
Haut. 15 cm
height 5 3/4 in
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report