23
23
Constant Louche
LA CARAVANE DE LA MARIÉE
CONSTANT LOUCHE ; THE BRIDE'S CARAVAN ; SIGNED LOWER LEFT ; OIL ON CANVAS
23
Constant Louche
LA CARAVANE DE LA MARIÉE

Regards sur l'Orient: Orientalist Paintings and Sculptures - Islamic Art

Constant Louche
ALGER 1880 - 1965 GRENOBLE
LA CARAVANE DE LA MARIÉE

Signé en bas à gauche

Huile sur toile

68 x 153 cm ; 26 3/4 by 60 1/4 in
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report