19
19
Ernest-Louis Lessieux
MARCHÉ AUX ORANGES
ERNEST-LOUIS LESSIEUX ; ORANGE MARKET ; SIGNED, DATED AND LOCATED CASABLANCA 1912 LOWER LEFT ; WATERCOLOUR ON PAPER
3,0004,000
LOT SOLD. 3,125 EUR
19
Ernest-Louis Lessieux
MARCHÉ AUX ORANGES
3,0004,000
LOT SOLD. 3,125 EUR

Regards sur l'Orient: Orientalist Paintings and Sculptures - Islamic Art

Ernest-Louis Lessieux
LA ROCHELLE 1848 - 1925 MENTON
MARCHÉ AUX ORANGES
Signé, situé et daté en bas à gauche Casablanca 1912 E. Louis Lessieux
Aquarelle sur papier
27 x 44 cm ; 10 2/3 by 17 1/3 in
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report