17
17
Charles Wilda
PORTRAIT D'HOMME
CHARLES WILDA ; PORTRAIT OF A MAN ; SIGNED LOWER LEFT ; OIL ON CANVAS
17
Charles Wilda
PORTRAIT D'HOMME

Regards sur l'Orient: Orientalist Paintings and Sculptures - Islamic Art

Charles Wilda
VIENNE 1854 - 1907 ?, ECOLE AUSTRO-HONGROISE
PORTRAIT D'HOMME
Signé en bas à gauche C Wilda

Huile sur toile

41 x 32 cm ; 16 by 12 1/2 in
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Au dos, ancien n°2130.