157
157
Un légumier en argent, Maître orfèvre "E.HUGO", Paris, XIXE siècle, période d'Ismail Pasha  (1863-1879)
A SILVER COVERED DISH BY E.HUGO, PARIS, PERIOD OF ISMAIL PASHA (1863-1879)
4,0006,000
LOT SOLD. 4,375 EUR
157
4,0006,000
LOT SOLD. 4,375 EUR

Regards sur l'Orient: Orientalist Paintings and Sculptures - Islamic Art

de forme circulaire, doté d'un couvercle aux chiffres d'Ismail Pasha, sommé d'un élément de préhension en forme de fleur
Haut. 20 cm; 7 7/8 in. Diam. 26 cm; 10 1/4 in.
1788 gr.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Isma'il Pasha, known as Ismail the Magnificent, was khedive of Egypt and Sudan from 1863 until he was removed at the behest of the British in 1879.