136
136
Paire de tentures en satin, Turquie, art ottoman, XIXE siècle
A PAIR OF METAL THREAD AND SILK EMBROIDERED SATIN HANGING, OTTOMAN TURKEY, 19TH CENTURY
4,0006,000
LOT SOLD. 5,000 EUR
136
4,0006,000
LOT SOLD. 5,000 EUR

Regards sur l'Orient: Orientalist Paintings and Sculptures - Islamic Art

le décor brodé argent et or, d'une arcature, mihrab, à fond dense d'entrelacs, surmontée d'une frise de tulipes, usures
Quantity: 2
140 x 63 cm, 63 x 24 3/4 in.; 139 x 63,5 cm, 55 3/4 x 25 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report