131
131
Panneau calligraphié en bois stuqué, Turquie ottomane, fin du XVIIIE siècle
A RECTANGULAR POLYCHROME PAINTED AND GILTED WOODEN PANEL, OTTOMAN TURKEY, LATE 18TH CENTURY.
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 4,000 EUR
131
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 4,000 EUR

Regards sur l'Orient: Orientalist Paintings and Sculptures - Islamic Art

de forme rectangulaire, le décor peint et doré, orné d'une inscription en relief sur un réseau de tiges florales

86 x 44 cm, 33 7/8 x 17 1/4 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Inscription : anta al-mu'izzu liman atâ'aka (you (God) give glory to the one who obeys you). A similar panel was sold in these rooms, London, 24th October 2007, lot 306