13
13
Jan-Baptist Huysmans
LA JEUNE FLEURISTE; ENFANT À LA POMME
JAN-BAPTIST HUYSMANS ; THE YOUNG FLORIST AND CHILD WITH AN APPLE ; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND LOCATED, DATED LOWER LEFT ; OIL ON PANEL AND OIL ON CARDBOARD
4,0006,000
LOT SOLD. 4,750 EUR
13
Jan-Baptist Huysmans
4,0006,000
LOT SOLD. 4,750 EUR

Regards sur l'Orient: Orientalist Paintings and Sculptures - Islamic Art

Jan-Baptist Huysmans
ANVERS 1826 - 1906 HOVE, ECOLE BELGE

Signé en bas à droite J Bte Huysmans d'Anvers; situé et daté en bas à gauche Alger 24 9bre 1867 et Alger 21 9bre 1867

Huile sur panneau et huile sur carton, un lot de deux
26,9 x 21,2 cm ; 10 2/3 by 8 1/3 in et 27 x 21,7 cm ; 10 2/3 by 8 1/2 in
2
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Famille de l'artiste.