12
12
Jan-Baptist Huysmans
PORTRAIT DE JULES CONSOLANT DE SAINT PIERRE ET DE MARTHE LA SÉNÉGALAISE
JAN-BAPTIST HUYSMANS ; PORTRAIT OF JULES CONSOLANT DE SAINT PIERRE AND PORTRAIT OF MARTHE THE SENEGALESE ; TITLED, SIGNED AND LOCATED LOWER RIGHT PARIS 25 FEV '91, ; OIL ON CARDBOARD
3,0004,000
LOT SOLD. 3,125 EUR
12
Jan-Baptist Huysmans
3,0004,000
LOT SOLD. 3,125 EUR

Regards sur l'Orient: Orientalist Paintings and Sculptures - Islamic Art

Jan-Baptist Huysmans
ANVERS 1826 - 1906 HOVE, ECOLE BELGE
Titré Jules consolant de Saint Pierre (Martinique) et Marthe la Sénégalaise, signé, localisé et daté en bas à droite J Bte Huysmans Paris 25 fev '91
Huile sur carton
15,8 x 21 cm ; 6 1/4 by 8 1/4 in
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Famille de l'artiste.