11
11
Jan-Baptist Huysmans
LE CAFÉ SIDI MOHAMMED SHERIFF, SITUÉ PRÈS DE LA MOSQUÉE SIDI-SHERIFF À ALGER
JAN-BAPTIST HUYSMANS ; THE COFFEEHOUSE SIDI-MOHAMMED SHERIFF NEAR THE MOSQUE SIDI-SHERIFF IN ALGIERS ; SIGNED, LOCATED AND DATED ALGER 1868 LOWER RIGHT ; OIL ON CARDBOARD
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 3,750 EUR
11
Jan-Baptist Huysmans
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 3,750 EUR

Regards sur l'Orient: Orientalist Paintings and Sculptures - Islamic Art

Jan-Baptist Huysmans
ANVERS 1826 - 1906 HOVE, ECOLE BELGE
Signé, situé et daté en bas à droite J Bte Huysmans Alger 1868
Huile sur carton
22 x 26,7 cm ; 8 2/3 by 10 1/2 in
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Famille de l'artiste.