10
10
Jan-Baptist Huysmans
PORTRAIT DE AHMED BEN-ALLEL DIT BEL-HAADJ PORTRAIT DE AHMED BEN-EL-MENARA, D'AHMED BEN ALLEL DIT BEL-HADJ ET DE BEN BOUCHIJA PORTRAIT D'AHMED BEN-EL-MINORA
JAN-BAPTIST HUYSMANS ; PORTRAIT OF AHMED BEN-ALLEL CALLED BEL-HAADJ PORTRAIT OF AHMED BEN-EL-MENARA, AHMED BEN ALLEL CALLED BEL-HADJ AND BEN BOUCHIJA, PORTRAIT  OF AHMED BEN-EL-MINORA ; SIGNED, LOCATED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT ; OIL ON PANEL, LOT OF THREE IN ONE FRAME
6,0008,000
LOT SOLD. 11,875 EUR
10
Jan-Baptist Huysmans
6,0008,000
LOT SOLD. 11,875 EUR

Regards sur l'Orient: Orientalist Paintings and Sculptures - Islamic Art

Jan-Baptist Huysmans
ANVERS 1826 - 1906 HOVE, ECOLE BELGE
Quantity: 3
Titré, signé et situé en bas à droite J Bte Huysmans Paris ; daté en bas à droite Paris 20 fev. '91 / Paris fev 91 / Paris 10 mars '91
Huile sur panneau, un lot de trois dans un même cadre
21,8 x 15,9 cm ; 8 2/3 by 6 1/4 in et 15,9 x 21,8 cm ; 6 1/4 by 8 2/3 in
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Famille de l'artiste.