194
194
Figure allégorique en pierre
France, XIXe/XXe siècle
A FRENCH 19TH/20TH CENTURY ALLEGORICAL STONE FIGURE
6,0007,000
LOT SOLD. 7,500 EUR
194
Figure allégorique en pierre
France, XIXe/XXe siècle
6,0007,000
LOT SOLD. 7,500 EUR

Origines, Architecture & Heritage, Decoration and Garden Statuary

Figure allégorique en pierre
France, XIXe/XXe siècle
signature indistincte CHARLE ; (restauration)
Haut. 200 cm, larg. 65 cm, prof. 55 cm
Height 78 3/4 in; width 25 1/2 in; depth 21 2/3 in
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report