Lot 138
  • 138

Aiguière en grès émaillé céladon, Vietnam, XIVE siècle

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

de forme ovoide couverte d'une glacure céladon.

A celadon-glazed, stoneware wine-jar and cover, with a melon-shaped body, Vietnamese ware, 14th century.

The Tectus Collection, Chinese Ceramics, Boras, 1991, p. 166, no. 81