Lot 282
  • 282

Gaston Chaissac

25,000 - 35,000 USD

  • Gaston Chaissac
  • Fleurs Multicolores
  • signed
  • gouache on paper
  • sight: 19 1/4 by 24 7/8 in.
  • 49 by 63 cm.
  • Executed in 1948.

Provenance

Galerie Nathan, Zürich
LP Art, Paris

Zürich, Galerie Nathan, Gaston Chaissac, Gesicht-Ornament-Totem, 1993, #73
Linz, Tübingen, Wuppertal, Frankfurt, Traveling Exhibition, 1996-1997