Untitled

638. Milton Resnick

Untitled

Contemporary Discoveries

Lot 638

Contemporary Discoveries

Contemporary Discoveries

Lot 638

Contemporary Discoveries

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 638. Untitled.

Milton Resnick

Untitled

October 3, 07:56 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 USD

Milton Resnick

1917 - 2004

Untitled

watercolor, gouache, and pastel on paper

12 by 16 in.

30.5 by 40.6 cm.

Executed in 1986.

Please log in

Private Collection, Texas

Big Cloud
Wayne Thiebaud

Big Cloud

Estimate: 120,000 - 180,000 USD

Pyramid and Temple (Studies)
Roy Lichtenstein

Pyramid and Temple (Studies)

Estimate: 30,000 - 40,000 USD

Nature morte aux fleurs
Jean Jansem

Nature morte aux fleurs

Estimate: 2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Untitled
Dado

Untitled

Estimate: 4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Spledidium
John Chamberlain

Spledidium

Portrait de Doris Brynner
École du XXe siècle

Portrait de Doris Brynner

Estimate: 500 - 800 EUR

Entablature (Study)
Roy Lichtenstein

Entablature (Study)

Still Life with Picasso (Study)
Roy Lichtenstein

Estimate: 100,000 - 150,000 USD

Untitled
Dado

Untitled

Estimate: 3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Divine Wind
Ali Banisadr

Divine Wind