View full screen - View 1 of Lot 22. Leal.

Op Art, The Collection of a visionary

Piero Dorazio

Leal

June 5, 05:27 PM GMT

130,000 - 180,000 EUR

Piero Dorazio

1927 - 2005

Leal

signed, titled and dated 1972 on the reverse

260 x 180 cm ; 102⅜x 70⅞in.

Executed in 1972.

_______________________________________

Op Art, La Collection d'un visionnaire

Piero Dorazio

1927 - 2005

Leal

signé, titré et daté 1972 au dos

huile sur toile

260 x 180 cm ; 102⅜x 70⅞in.

Exécuté en 1972.

Marlborough Fine Arts, London

Acquired from the above in 1973

Marlborough Fine Arts, Londres

Acquis auprès de cette dernière en 1973

London, Marlborough Fine Arts, Piero Dorazio, Paintings and Collages 1971-1972, February 1973; catalogue

Londres, Marlborough Fine Arts, Piero Dorazio, Paintings and Collages 1971-1972, février 1973; catalogue

Emile Langui, De Keignaert, Une maison dans les polders, Tielt, 1975, illustrated in colour p. 71

Piero Dorazio, Marisa Volpi Orlandini, Dorazio, Alfieri, 1977, no.1305, illustrated

Emile Langui, De Keignaert, Une maison dans les polders, Tielt, 1975, illustré en couleurs, p. 71

Piero Dorazio, Marisa Volpi Orlandini, Dorazio, Alfieri, 1977, no.1305, illustré