April 30, 09:41 AM GMT
800 - 1,200 EUR
A small celadon-ground underglaze blue and copper red 'Eight horses of Muwang' beaker vase
Qing dynasty, 18th century
Height 24.8 cm, 9¾ in.
Petit vase cornet en porcelaine bleu blanc à fond céladon et rouge de cuivre à décor des huit chevaux de Muwang, dynastie Qing, XVIIIe siècle
清十八世紀 粉青地青花釉裏紅駿馬圖花觚