View full screen - View 1 of Lot 72. A large famille-rose 'hundred bats' dish, Qing dynasty, mark and period of Guangxu | 清光緒 粉彩雲蝠紋大盤.

PROPERTY FROM A FRENCH PRIVATE COLLECTION | 法國私人收藏

A large famille-rose 'hundred bats' dish, Qing dynasty, mark and period of Guangxu | 清光緒 粉彩雲蝠紋大盤

No reserve

April 30, 09:43 AM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Property from a French Private Collection

A large famille-rose 'hundred bats' dish

Qing dynasty, mark and period of Guangxu

Diameter 34.4 cm, 13½ in.

Collection particulière française

Grand plat en porcelaine de la famille rose à décor de cent chauve-souris, dynastie Qing, marque et époque Guangxu

法國私人收藏

清光緒 粉彩雲蝠紋大盤

《大清光緒年製》款