View full screen - View 1 of Lot 87. Nguyen Tri Minh.

Nguyen Tri Minh

Nguyen Tri Minh | Houses on the riverbank of Saigon 西貢河畔房舍

April 30, 09:57 AM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Nguyen Tri Minh

1924-2010

Houses on the riverbank of Saigon

signed Ng Tri Minh (lower right)

Executed circa 1965-1970

46 x 96.5 cm. 18⅛ x 38 in.

Nguyen Tri Minh

1924-2010

Maisons au bord de la rivière de Saïgon

signée Ng Tri Minh (en bas à droite)

huile sur toile

Peinte vers 1965-1970

46 x 96,5 cm, 18⅛ x 38 in.

Nguyen Tri Minh

1924-2010

西貢河畔房舍

藝術家簽名

油畫畫布

約1965至1970年間作

46 x 96.5 公分, 18⅛ x 38 英寸