View full screen - View 1 of Lot 77. Lieu My Quoi (20th century).

Lieu My Quoi (20th century)

Lieu My Quoi (20th century) | Two ladies in the moonlight 月下佳人

April 30, 09:47 AM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

Lieu My Quoi (20th century, active 1960s)

The Saigon college of fine arts (1955-1975)

Two ladies in the moonlight

signed Lieu My Quoi, located in Saigon, and dated 1961 (lower left)

ink and colour on silk

Executed in 1961

70 x 55 cm, 27½ x 21⅝ in.

Lieu My Quoi (XXe siècle, actif vers 1960)

L'école des beaux-arts de Saïgon (1955-1975)

Deux jeunes femmes au claire de lune

signée Lieu My Quoi, situé à Saigon, et datée 1961 (en bas à gauche)

encre et couleurs sur soie

Peinte en 1961

70 x 55 cm, 27½ x 21⅝ in.

Lieu My Quoi (二十世紀,活躍於60年代)

西貢美術學院 (1955-1975)

月下佳人

藝術家簽名

設色絹本

1961年作

70 x 55 cm, 27½ x 21⅝ in.