View full screen - View 1 of Lot 813. A set of objects, 19th and 20th centuries.

A set of objects, 19th and 20th centuries

No reserve

December 18, 12:30 PM GMT

400 - 600 EUR

comprising: two gilt-bronze key holders, one with the profile of king Louis XVI, the second with the French royal coat-of-arms; A "Casa de Cadaval" seal; two gilt-bronze and gilt-metal profiles of Louis XVIII, in two frames, one with fleurs de lys; and a photograph of the comte de Chambord (1820-1883) in a gilt-bronze frame

(6)

Height. from 2 to 4 ½ in

Ensemble d'objets, XIXe et XXe siècle

comprenant : deux porte-clés en bronze doré, un avec le profil de Louis XVI, le second aux armes de France surmontées d'une couronne royale; un sceau "Casa de Cadaval"; deux profils de Louis XVIII en bronze doré et métal doré dans des cadres dont un avec des fleurs de lys; et une photographie du comte de Chambord (1820-1883) dans un cadre doré

(6)

Haut. de 5 à 11,5 cm

La photographie:

Collection de Marie-Caroline de Bourbon-Sicile, duchesse de Berry (1798-1870), château de Frohodorf

Maison des Bourbon

Galerie J. Kugel, Paris, 1984