Sylvain Lévy-Alban | Rive droite/Rive gauche, Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 521. FRENCH SCHOOL, 18TH CENTURY [ECOLE FRANÇAISE DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE] | PORTRAIT OF THE PRINCESS OF BOURBON IN DANCE ATTIRE [PORTRAIT DE LA PRINCESSE DE BOURBON EN HABIT DE DANSE].

FRENCH SCHOOL, 18TH CENTURY [ECOLE FRANÇAISE DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE] | PORTRAIT OF THE PRINCESS OF BOURBON IN DANCE ATTIRE [PORTRAIT DE LA PRINCESSE DE BOURBON EN HABIT DE DANSE]

April 18, 01:29 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

FRENCH SCHOOL, 18TH CENTURY

ECOLE FRANÇAISE DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE

PORTRAIT OF THE PRINCESS OF BOURBON IN DANCE ATTIRE

PORTRAIT DE LA PRINCESSE DE BOURBON EN HABIT DE DANSE

Gouache heightened with gold on vellum;

bears an inscription, lower centre: Le Printemps

Gouache et rehauts d'or sur vélin;

Porte une inscription en bas au centre : Le Printemps

180 by 130 mm

Please See Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here.