View full screen - View 1 of Lot 15. Hérisson I.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Hérisson I

November 4, 06:42 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne, 1927 - 2008

Hérisson I

1995

gilt patinated bronze

Monogrammed FXL, dated 1995, numbered HI 5/8 B and with foundry mark CIRE PERDUE CLEMENTI

13 x 24,5 x 13 cm ; 5 ⅛ x 9 ⅝ x 5 ⅛ in.

_________________________________________________________________________

Hérisson I

1995

bronze patiné doré

Monogrammé FXL, daté 1995, numeroté HI 5/8 B et avec le cachet de fondeur CIRE PERDUE CLEMENTI