Collection Dorothée Lalanne | Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne
Lampe Pigeon
November 4, 06:42 PM GMT
20,000 - 30,000 EUR
François-Xavier Lalanne, 1927 - 2008
Pigeon table lamp
1990-1991
patinated copper and bronze, frosted glass
Monogrammed FXL, stamped ARTCURIAL, dated 1990/1991 and numbered EA 5/30
22,5 x 29 x 12 cm ; 8 ⅞ x 11 ⅜ x 4 ¾ in.
________________________________________________________________________
Lampe Pigeon
1990-1991
cuivre et bronze patinés, verre dépoli
Monogrammé FXL, estampillé ARTCURIAL, daté 1990/1991 et numéroté EA 5/30