View full screen - View 1 of Lot 69. Faune .

Edouard Pignon

Faune

December 5, 03:07 PM GMT

1,200 - 2,000 EUR

Property from a Private Parisian Collection

Edouard Pignon

1905 - 1993

Faune

signed Pignon (along the lower left edge); dated 20-1-53 (along the right edge); signed pignon 62 (on the reverse)

enameled earthenware

diameter: 36,5 cm; 14 3/8 in.

Executed between 1953 and 1962.

Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Parisienne

Edouard Pignon

1905 - 1993

Faune

signé Pignon (le long du bord inférieur gauche); daté 20-1-53 (le long du bord droit); signé pignon 62 (au dos)

céramique émaillée

diamètre: 36,5 cm; 14 3/8 in.

Exécuté entre 1953 et 1962.

Private collection, Paris