View full screen - View 1 of Lot 31. Table et tapis Ombre chinée, pièce unique.

Hubert Le Gall

Table et tapis Ombre chinée, pièce unique

November 23, 05:47 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Hubert Le Gall

Unique Ombre chinée table and carpet

2000

wool and patinated bronze

Manufacture de Moroges edition

Signed le Gall, numbered 1/1 and with one label of Manufacture de Moroges on the underside of the carpet

carpet : 235 x 193 cm ; 92 ½ x 76 in. ; table : 50 x 71 x 71 cm ; 19 ¾ x 28 x 28 in.

_________________________________________________________________________

Hubert Le Gall

Table et tapis Ombre chinée, piece unique

2000

laine et bronze patiné

Edition Manufacture de Moroges

Signé le Gall, numéroté 1/1 et porte un bolduc Manufacture de Moroges au revers du tapis

tapis : 235 x 193 cm ; 92 ½ x 76 in. ; table : 50 x 71 x 71 cm ; 19 ¾ x 28 x 28 in.

Veuillez noter que ce lot est assujetti au droit de suite contrairement à ce qui est indiqué dans notre catalogue imprimé. Please note that this lot is subject to Artist resale right contrary to what is indicated in our printed catalogue.

Private collection, France

Collection privée, France

Dany Sautot, Hubert Le Gall, Paris, 2018, p. 61

Jean-Louis Gaillemin, Hubert Le Gall, Paris, 2013, pp. 34-35 and 177

Jean-Louis Gaillemin, Hubert Le Gall, Paris, 2013, pp. 34-35 et 177