Table et tapis Ombre chinée, pièce unique
November 23, 05:47 PM GMT
15,000 - 20,000 EUR
Hubert Le Gall
Unique Ombre chinée table and carpet
2000
wool and patinated bronze
Manufacture de Moroges edition
Signed le Gall, numbered 1/1 and with one label of Manufacture de Moroges on the underside of the carpet
carpet : 235 x 193 cm ; 92 ½ x 76 in. ; table : 50 x 71 x 71 cm ; 19 ¾ x 28 x 28 in.
_________________________________________________________________________
Hubert Le Gall
Table et tapis Ombre chinée, piece unique
2000
laine et bronze patiné
Edition Manufacture de Moroges
Signé le Gall, numéroté 1/1 et porte un bolduc Manufacture de Moroges au revers du tapis
tapis : 235 x 193 cm ; 92 ½ x 76 in. ; table : 50 x 71 x 71 cm ; 19 ¾ x 28 x 28 in.
Private collection, France
Collection privée, France
Dany Sautot, Hubert Le Gall, Paris, 2018, p. 61
Jean-Louis Gaillemin, Hubert Le Gall, Paris, 2013, pp. 34-35 and 177
Jean-Louis Gaillemin, Hubert Le Gall, Paris, 2013, pp. 34-35 et 177