View full screen - View 1 of Lot 15. Floor lamp.

Philippe Hiquily

Floor lamp

November 23, 05:47 PM GMT

24,000 - 36,000 EUR

Philippe Hiquily

Floor lamp

2011

brass

Signed HIQUILY and numbered 3/8 on the base

height : 236 cm ; 92 ⅞ in.

_________________________________________________________________________

Philippe Hiquily

Lampadaire

2011

laiton

Signé HIQUILY et numéroté 3/8 sur la base

hauteur : 236 cm ; 92 ⅞ in.

Private collection, France

Collection privée, France

Tara Hiquily and Jean-François Roudillon, Philippe Hiquily : catalogue raisonné 1948-2011, 2012, Paris, p. 108, n°822

Tara Hiquily et Jean-François Roudillon, Philippe Hiquily : catalogue raisonné 1948-2011, 2012, Paris, p. 108, n°822