View full screen - View 1 of Lot 101. Vase.

Daniel Buren

Vase

November 23, 05:47 PM GMT

Upon Request

Daniel Buren

Vase

2010

enameled earthenware

Signed DANIEL BUREN, titled les cent vases, dated 2010 and inscribed PIECE UNIQUE, LA TUILERIE 89520 on the underside

La Tuilerie Edition

56,3 x 26 x 27 cm ; 22 ⅛ x 10 ¼ x 10 ⅝ in.

______________________________________________________________

Daniel Buren

Vase

2010

céramique émaillée

Signé DANIEL BUREN, titré les cent vases, daté 2010 et inscrit PIECE UNIQUE LA TUILERIE 89520 au revers

Edition La Tuilerie

Private collection, France

Collection privée, France

Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication, Paris, Les Cent Vases de Daniel Buren, October 18 - 25, 2010

Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication, Paris, Les Cent Vases de Daniel Buren, 18 - 25 octobre 2010

Daniel Buren created, in favor of Handicap International, les cents vases, hundred unique pieces of ten different form and sizes and ten different colors.

Daniel Buren a créé cent vases uniques aux formes et couleurs toutes différentes, au profit d'Handicap International.