Vase Chien
November 23, 05:47 PM GMT
15,000 - 20,000 EUR
Niki de Saint Phalle
Chien vase
1992
painted resin, iron and enameled earthenware
Stamped Niki de Saint Phalle, numbered 38/50 on a metal plaque on the inside of the vase and with the foundry mark Résines R. Haligon d'Art
48 x 72 x 20 cm ; 18 ⅞ x 28 ⅜ x 7 ⅞ in.
______________________________________________________________
Niki de Saint Phalle
Vase Chien
1992
résine peinte, fer et céramique émaillée
Estampillé Niki de Saint Phalle, numéroté 38/50 sur une plaque en métal à l'intérieur du vase et avec le cachet de fondeur Résines R. Haligon d'Art
Roberto Aureli, Niki de Saint Phalle a Capalbio, Florence, 2006, p. 55