View full screen - View 1 of Lot 102. Vase Chien .

Niki de Saint Phalle

Vase Chien

November 23, 05:47 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Niki de Saint Phalle

Chien vase

1992

painted resin, iron and enameled earthenware

Stamped Niki de Saint Phalle, numbered 38/50 on a metal plaque on the inside of the vase and with the foundry mark Résines R. Haligon d'Art

48 x 72 x 20 cm ; 18 ⅞ x 28 ⅜ x 7 ⅞ in.

______________________________________________________________

Niki de Saint Phalle

Vase Chien

1992

résine peinte, fer et céramique émaillée

Estampillé Niki de Saint Phalle, numéroté 38/50 sur une plaque en métal à l'intérieur du vase et avec le cachet de fondeur Résines R. Haligon d'Art

Roberto Aureli, Niki de Saint Phalle a Capalbio, Florence, 2006, p. 55