June 4, 02:57 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
A GILTWOOD AND POLYCHROME DINING ROOM SUITE, NORTHERN ITALY, LATE 18TH CENTURY
including six chairs and two armchairs decorated with laurel and wine leaves; with an old ink label Marconi; (the front feet ends protected by caps)
MOBILIER DE SALLE À MANGER EN BOIS DORÉ ET POLYCHROME, ITALIE DU NORD, FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE
comprenant six chaises et deux fauteuils décorés de feuilles de laurier et de pampres de vigne ; avec une étiquette ancienne manuscrite Marconi ; (les bouts de pied antérieurs renforcés pas des embouts)
Haut. 84 cm et 83 cm ; height 33 in and 32⅔ in
(8)
Please contact FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com for any shipping inquiries.