View full screen - View 1 of Lot 498. Cartier | Montre bracelet de dame or rubis et diamants | Lady's gold ruby and diamond bracelet watch.

Cartier

Cartier | Montre bracelet de dame or rubis et diamants | Lady's gold ruby and diamond bracelet watch

September 30, 03:19 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Cartier | Montre bracelet de dame or rubis et diamants

Cartier | Lady's gold ruby and diamond bracelet watch

Le boîtier carré en or serti de diamants taille brillant et de rubis calibrés, le cadran argenté à index en chiffres romains et chemin de fer, aiguilles en acier bleui, la couronne ornée d'un diamant facetté, sur un bracelet en or à boucle déployante, mouvement mécanique à remontage manuel, dimensions du boîtier environ 18.5 x 23 mm, diamètre intérieur environ 160 mm, signée, numérotée, poinçons français et suisses pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 69.89 g, vers 1995.

The square case set with brilliant-cut diamonds and calibré-cut rubies, the silvered dial with Roman numerals indexes and blued steel hands, diamond crown, to a gold bracelet and double folding clasp, manual winding movement, case measuring approximately 18.5 x 23mm, inner circumference approximately 160mm, signed, numbered, French and Swiss assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 69.89 grams ; circa 1995.