View full screen - View 1 of Lot 10. Eindringendes Rot (Invading Red).

Property from a Private Collection, Germany

Fritz Winter

Eindringendes Rot (Invading Red)

September 21, 12:09 PM GMT

60,000 - 80,000 EUR

Fritz Winter

1905-1976

signed FWinter and dated 66 (lower right); signed FWinter, titled and dated 66 (on the reverse)

97.5 by 130.4 cm.

38⅜ by 51⅜ in.

Executed in 1966.

This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by Dr. Gabriele Lohberg, Krefeld.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer Privatsammlung, Deutschland

Fritz Winter

1905-1976

Eindringendes Rot

signiert FWinter und datiert 66 (unten rechts); signiert fWinter, betitelt und datiert 66 (auf der Rückseite)

Öl auf Leinwand

97.5 x 130.4 cm.

38⅜ x 51⅜ in.

Entstanden 1966.

Diesem Werk liegt ein Zertifikat über die Authentizität bei, ausgestellt von Dr. Gabriele Lohberg, Krefeld.

Galerie Schüller, Munich

Private Collection, Kiel (acquired from above)

Thence by descent to the present owner

Galerie Schüller, München

Privatsammlung, Kiel (vom Obigen erworben)

Seitdem durch Erbschaft beim jetzigen Besitzer