Property from the Private Collection Plogsties, North Rhine-Westphalia
1975013
No reserve
September 21, 01:33 PM GMT
1,000 - 2,000 EUR
Aen Sauerborn
1933 - 2020
1975013
signed Aen Sauerborn (on the reverse) and signed Aen Sauerborn (on the stretcher)
75 by 75 cm.
29½ by 29½ in.
Executed in 1975.
_________________________________________________________
Aus der Privatsammlung Plogsties, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Aen Sauerborn
1933 - 2020
1975013
signiert Aen Sauerborn (auf der Rückseite) und signiert Aen Sauerborn (auf dem Keilrahmen)
Öl auf Leinwand
75 x 75 cm.
29½ x 29½ in.
Entstanden 1975.
Galerie Teufel, Cologne
Acquired from the above by the present owner
Galerie Teufel, Köln
Vom Oberen durch den jetzigen Besitzer erworben