View full screen - View 1 of Lot 95. 1975013.

Property from the Private Collection Plogsties, North Rhine-Westphalia

Aen Sauerborn

1975013

September 21, 01:33 PM GMT

1,000 - 2,000 EUR

Aen Sauerborn

1933 - 2020

1975013

signed Aen Sauerborn (on the reverse) and signed Aen Sauerborn (on the stretcher)

75 by 75 cm.

29½ by 29½ in.

Executed in 1975.

_________________________________________________________

Aus der Privatsammlung Plogsties, Nordrhein-Westfalen

Aen Sauerborn

1933 - 2020

1975013

signiert Aen Sauerborn (auf der Rückseite) und signiert Aen Sauerborn (auf dem Keilrahmen)

Öl auf Leinwand

75 x 75 cm.

29½ x 29½ in.

Entstanden 1975.

Galerie Teufel, Cologne

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Galerie Teufel, Köln

Vom Oberen durch den jetzigen Besitzer erworben