View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1128. Surrounded Islands | Surrounded Islands.

Christo

Surrounded Islands | Surrounded Islands

December 19, 01:13 PM GMT

1,000 - 2,000 EUR

Christo

1935 - 2020

Surrounded Islands

dedicated For Hubert, signed and dated 1986

poster

90 x 55 cm ; 35 7/16 x 21 5/8 in.

____________________________________________

Christo

1935 - 2020

Surrounded Islands

dédicacé For Hubert, signé et daté 1986

affiche

Gift from the artist

Don de l'artiste