View full screen - View 1 of Lot 143. Portrait of a gentleman wearing a hat | Portrait d'un gentilhomme au chapeau.

Matthäus Loder

Portrait of a gentleman wearing a hat | Portrait d'un gentilhomme au chapeau

June 14, 01:43 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Matthäus Loder

1781 - 1828

Portrait of a gentleman wearing a hat

Oil on canvas

Signed and dated in incision upper left Loder fecit 1760

112,9 x 81,7 cm; 44½ by 32⅛ in.

____________________________________________

Matthäus Loder

1781 - 1828

Portrait d'un gentilhomme au chapeau

Huile sur toile

Signé et daté en haut à gauche en incision Loder fecit 1760

112,9 x 81,7 cm ; 44½ by 32⅛ in.

Anonymous sale, Tajan, Hôtel Drouot, Paris, 19 December 2001, lot 44;

Anonymous sale, Christie's, Paris, 19 December 2007, lot 424.

Vente anonyme, Tajan, Hôtel Drouot, Paris, 19 décembre 2001, lot 44 ;

Vente anonyme, Christie's, Paris, 19 décembre 2007, lot 424.