Portrait of a gentleman wearing a hat | Portrait d'un gentilhomme au chapeau
June 14, 01:43 PM GMT
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
Matthäus Loder
1781 - 1828
Portrait of a gentleman wearing a hat
Oil on canvas
Signed and dated in incision upper left Loder fecit 1760
112,9 x 81,7 cm; 44½ by 32⅛ in.
____________________________________________
Matthäus Loder
1781 - 1828
Portrait d'un gentilhomme au chapeau
Huile sur toile
Signé et daté en haut à gauche en incision Loder fecit 1760
112,9 x 81,7 cm ; 44½ by 32⅛ in.
Anonymous sale, Tajan, Hôtel Drouot, Paris, 19 December 2001, lot 44;
Anonymous sale, Christie's, Paris, 19 December 2007, lot 424.
Vente anonyme, Tajan, Hôtel Drouot, Paris, 19 décembre 2001, lot 44 ;
Vente anonyme, Christie's, Paris, 19 décembre 2007, lot 424.