View full screen - View 1 of Lot 141. Untitled  .

July 8, 01:43 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

André Lanskoy

1902 - 1976

Untitled

signed; dated 4 oct 71 on the reverse

100 x 73 cm; 39⅜x 28¾in.

Executed in 1971.

André Lanskoy

1902 - 1976

Untitled

signé; daté 4 oct 71 au dos

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1971.

Monaco, Hôtel des ventes de Monte-Carlo, Tableaux et sculptures modernes, design, photographies, 2 April 2017, Lot 85

Private Collection, Switzerland