View full screen - View 1 of Lot 142. L'Ermitage de l'Ecureuil.

André Lanskoy

L'Ermitage de l'Ecureuil

July 8, 01:43 PM GMT

24,000 - 26,000 EUR

André Lanskoy

1902 - 1976

L'Ermitage de l'Ecureuil

signed; titled and dated 59 on the reverse

60 x 73 cm ; 23⅝x 28¾in.

Executed in 1959.

André Lanskoy

1902 - 1976

L'Ermitage de l'Ecureuil

signé; titré et daté 59 au dos

huile sur toile

60 x 73 cm ; 23⅝x 28¾in.

Exécuté en 1959.

Galerie Louis Carré, Paris
Private Collection, Switzerland