Tableaux Dessins Sculptures 1300-1900, Session II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 205. A Mountain Landscape .

Lebrecht Lortet

A Mountain Landscape

June 17, 02:45 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

Lebrecht Lortet

Heidelberg 1828 - 1901 Oullins

A Mountain Landscape

Signed lower right LORTET

Oil on canvas

90 x 125,5 cm ; 35½ by 49⅜ in.

____________________________________________

Lebrecht Lortet

Paysage de montagne

Signé en bas à droite LORTET

Huile sur toile