June 27, 12:41 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
A French silver-plated teapot shaped as a dromedary for Mariage Frères, Paris, circa 1970
the body shaped as a lying dromedary, a man at the back, signed Mariage Frères Paris under the base
_______________________________________________________________
Théière en métal argenté à décor de dromadaire pour Mariage Frères, Paris, vers 1970
le corps formé d'un dromadaire couché, un méharé à l'arrière, signé Mariage Frères Paris sous la base
10.3in. long
long. 27 cm