View full screen - View 1 of Lot 41. A French silver-plated teapot shaped as a dromedary for Mariage Frères, Paris, circa 1970 | Théière en métal argenté à décor de dromadaire pour Mariage Frères, Paris, vers 1970.

A French silver-plated teapot shaped as a dromedary for Mariage Frères, Paris, circa 1970 | Théière en métal argenté à décor de dromadaire pour Mariage Frères, Paris, vers 1970

June 27, 12:41 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

A French silver-plated teapot shaped as a dromedary for Mariage Frères, Paris, circa 1970

the body shaped as a lying dromedary, a man at the back, signed Mariage Frères Paris under the base

_______________________________________________________________

Théière en métal argenté à décor de dromadaire pour Mariage Frères, Paris, vers 1970

le corps formé d'un dromadaire couché, un méharé à l'arrière, signé Mariage Frères Paris sous la base

10.3in. long

long. 27 cm