View full screen - View 1 of Lot 122. A pair of Regence style gilt-bronze mounted Chinese porcelain wine coolers, 19th century | Paire de rafraichissoirs en porcelaine de Chine et monture de bronze doré de style Régence, XIXe siècle.

A pair of Regence style gilt-bronze mounted Chinese porcelain wine coolers, 19th century | Paire de rafraichissoirs en porcelaine de Chine et monture de bronze doré de style Régence, XIXe siècle

December 14, 07:43 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

A pair of Regence style gilt-bronze mounted Chinese porcelain wine coolers, 19th century

Height. 7 in, width. 9½ in

Paire de rafraichissoirs en porcelaine de Chine et monture de bronze doré de style Régence, XIXe siècle

Haut. 17,5 cm, long. 24 cm