Sleeping child | Enfant endormi
June 15, 11:58 AM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Flemish, 18th Century
Sleeping child
bronze, brown patina, wood base
Enclosed: a second Sleeping putto, bronze, French, 19th century
H. (overall) 6 cm, 2⅓ in. ; H. (bronze) 5 cm, 2 in.
____________________________________________
Flandres, XVIIIe siècle
Enfant endormi
bronze à patine brune; sur socle en bois
on joint : un second bronze de Putto allongé : France, XIXe siècle
H. (totale) 6 cm, 2⅓ in. ; H. (bronze) 5 cm, 2 in.