View full screen - View 1 of Lot 357. Sleeping child | Enfant endormi.

Flemish, 18th century

Sleeping child | Enfant endormi

June 15, 11:58 AM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Flemish, 18th Century

Sleeping child

bronze, brown patina, wood base

Enclosed: a second Sleeping putto, bronze, French, 19th century

H. (overall) 6 cm, 2in. ; H. (bronze) 5 cm, 2 in.

____________________________________________

Flandres, XVIIIe siècle

Enfant endormi

bronze à patine brune; sur socle en bois

on joint : un second bronze de Putto allongé : France, XIXe siècle

H. (totale) 6 cm, 2in. ; H. (bronze) 5 cm, 2 in.