View full screen - View 1 of Lot 56. Untitled.

September 22, 01:54 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

Dado

1933 - 2010

Untitled

signed and dated 74 and inscribed

India ink on paper

76,5 x 56,5 cm ; 30 ⅛ x 22 ¼ in.

Executed in 1974.

_____________________________________________________________

Dado

1933 - 2010

Sans Titre

signé, daté 74 et inscrit

encre de Chine sur papier

Exécuté en 1974.

Galerie Jeanne Bucher, Paris

Private Collection, Europe