View full screen - View 1 of Lot 57. Untitled.

Per Kirkeby

Untitled

September 22, 01:55 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Per Kirkeby

1938 - 2018

Untitled

signed with initials and dated 85 ; inscribed and dated 1987 on the reverse

oil and gouache on paper

57 x 40 cm ; 22 7/16 x 15 3/4 in.

Executed in 1985-1987.

Per Kirkeby

1938 - 2018

Sans Titre

signé des initiales et daté 85 ; inscrit et daté 1987 au dos

huile et gouache sur papier

Exécuté en 1985-1987.

Private Collection, Belgium