View full screen - View 1 of Lot 76. La gonzesse aux gros seins.

Robert Combas

La gonzesse aux gros seins

September 22, 02:16 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Robert Combas

b. 1957

La gonzesse aux gros seins

signed, dated 95 and numbered 3/8 on the base

acrylic on polyester resin

54 x 35 x 23 cm; 21 1/4 x 13 3/4 x 9 1/16 in.

Executed in 1995, this work is number 3 from an edition of 8.

Robert Combas

n. 1957

La gonzesse aux gros seins

signé, daté 95 et numéroté 3/8 sur le socle

acrylique sur résine polyester

Exécutée en 1995, cette oeuvre est le numéro 3 d'une édition de 8 exemplaires.

Private Collection, Paris