View full screen - View 1 of Lot 44. A Louis XV style gilt-bronze mounted Chinese celadon porcelain vase | Vase en porcelaine de Chine céladon de style Louis XV monté en bronze doré.

Un intérieur parisien à Lisbonne

A Louis XV style gilt-bronze mounted Chinese celadon porcelain vase | Vase en porcelaine de Chine céladon de style Louis XV monté en bronze doré

November 18, 02:44 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

A Louis XV style gilt-bronze mounted Chinese celadon porcelain vase

the porcelain in the Ming style and 19th century, the mounts second half 19th century

twin-handled, with scrolling foliated mounts, restaurations

Height 17⅓ in.

Vase en porcelaine de Chine céladon de style Louis XV monté en bronze doré

la porcelaine de style Ming et XIXe siècle, les montures seconde moitié XIXe siècle

à deux anses, restaurations

Haut. 44 cm

Mr. António de Sommer Champalimaud (1918-2004), Lisbon;

Christie's London, The Champalimaud Collection, 6-7 July 2005, lot 107;

Where acquired and thence by descent.

__________________________________________________________________

Monsieur António de Sommer Champalimaud (1918-2004), Lisbonne;

Christie's Londres, La Collection Champalimaud, 7 Juillet 2005, lot 107;

Acquis lors de cette vente, puis par descendance.