Un intérieur parisien à Lisbonne
November 18, 02:44 PM GMT
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
A Louis XV style gilt-bronze mounted Chinese celadon porcelain vase
the porcelain in the Ming style and 19th century, the mounts second half 19th century
twin-handled, with scrolling foliated mounts, restaurations
Height 17⅓ in.
Vase en porcelaine de Chine céladon de style Louis XV monté en bronze doré
la porcelaine de style Ming et XIXe siècle, les montures seconde moitié XIXe siècle
à deux anses, restaurations
Haut. 44 cm
Mr. António de Sommer Champalimaud (1918-2004), Lisbon;
Christie's London, The Champalimaud Collection, 6-7 July 2005, lot 107;
Where acquired and thence by descent.
__________________________________________________________________
Monsieur António de Sommer Champalimaud (1918-2004), Lisbonne;
Christie's Londres, La Collection Champalimaud, 7 Juillet 2005, lot 107;
Acquis lors de cette vente, puis par descendance.