View full screen - View 1 of Lot 118. A Louis XV walnut armchair, circa 1750 | Fauteuil d’époque Louis XV, vers 1750.

A Louis XV walnut armchair, circa 1750 | Fauteuil d’époque Louis XV, vers 1750

November 15, 04:59 PM GMT

500 - 800 EUR

A Louis XV walnut armchair, circa 1750

with a cream strawberries motives silk upholstery; (some wears)

Height. 36 in, width. 28 in

Fauteuil d’époque Louis XV, vers 1750

garniture de soie crème à motif de fraises; (usures)

Haut. 91 cm, larg. 71 cm