View full screen - View 1 of Lot 48. Exit. Fig. XVI.

Vladimir Velickovic

Exit. Fig. XVI

February 20, 02:47 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Vladimir Veličković

1935 - 2019

Exit. Fig. XVI

signed, titled and dated 1982 on the reverse

197,5 x 146,5 cm; 77 ¾ x 57 ⅝ in.

Executed in 1982.

_________________________________________________

Vladimir Veličković

1935 - 2019

Exit. Fig. XVI

signé, titré et daté 1982 au dos

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1982.

Galerie Jade, Colmar

Acquired from the above by the present owner in 1984

________________________________________

Galerie Jade, Colmar

Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel en 1984